The Edmond Sun

January 28, 2013

University of Central Oklahoma Fall 2012 graduates


The Edmond Sun

EDMOND — Arcadia

Undergraduate

Hailey Ryan Barry, BA, Mass Communication - Advertising



Edmond

Graduate

Matthew Ross Ball, MA, Political Science - International Affairs

Shawn A. Beagle, With Honors, MED, Education - General Education

Christopher Scott Brewer, MBA, Business Administration

Phillip Don Dunford, With Honors, MED, Adult Education - Training

Sara Jean Foster, With Honors, MA, Political Science - International

Alexander Reeves Genheimer, MA, Psychology - General Psychology

Richard D. Gibson, With Honors, MED, Educational Leadership

Emily R. Goodin, MBA, Business Administration

Kristyna Taylor Haddad, MS, Nutrition and Food Management

Danyel Nicole Holloway, MBA, Business Administration

Whittney Gale Hood, With Honors, MBA, Business Administration

Majur Makuei Jok, MA, Political Science - International Affairs

Tamara Dawnielle Leach, MED, Educational Leadership

April R. Malone, MBA, Business Administration

Shawn Ryan McKee, MBA, Business Administration

Thad Davis Merrill, With Honors, MA, Criminal Justice Management & Administration

Amber May Naegeli, MED, Education - Secondary Education

Kyeongsu Nam, MA, Political Science - Public Administration

Vandie L. Newman, MED, Reading

Andrew James Norman, MS, Applied Mathematical Science - Mathematics

Autumn B. Roberts, MBA, Business Administration

Tiffany Marie Roberts, MA, Psychology - School Psychology

Erica Denae Romberger, With Honors, MED, Elementary Education

Bryanna Ashley Ross, With Honors, MED, Reading

Joseph Shelton, MBA, Business Administration

Scott E. Stayton, MBA, Business Administration

Jennifer Kay Terlip, MBA, Business Administration

John Leo Thomas, MBA, Business Administration

Kristi S. Thompson, MS, Forensic Science

Stephen Willoughby, MA, Political Science - Public Administration

Brandi Michelle Wilson, MBA, Business Administration - Accounting

Cheryl Elaine Worthington, MA, Criminal Justice Management & Administration



Edmond

Undergraduate

Catalina Alig, BS, Fashion Marketing

April Nicole Allen, BA, Humanities

Abdulaziz Abdullah Almasoud, BBA, Information & Operations Management –Management Information Systems

Ahmed Saad Alnasser, BBA, Marketing

Abdulaziz Ayed Alotaibi, BBA, Information & Operations Management – Management Information Systems

Aaron Anderson, BS, General Studies

Daniel Walter Baker, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Javvero Eugene Baker, BS, General Studies

Lindley Joy Baker, BS, Fashion Marketing

Laura Claire Barker, BS, Accounting

Andrew Z. Beasley, BS, General Studies

Charles L. Bello, BAT, Technology Application Studies

James M. Bennett, BS, Accounting

Michael W. Berry Jr., BBA, Management

Michael Forrest Bivens, BBA, Management - Human Resource Management

Matthew Joe Blubaugh, BA, Political Science

Sondra J. Boles, Cum Laude, BS, Organizational Leadership

Demetria Bonds, BA, History - General

William B. Bones, BBA, Management - Professional Golf Management

Kim Bostick, BBA, Marketing

Andrew R. Boswell, BS, Accounting

Omar Bouidel, BS, General Studies

Vance Michael Bowen II, BBA, Information & Operations Management – Management Information Systems

Sandra S. Brooks, BS, Nursing

Grzegorz L. Bugaj, BS, Computer Science

Christiana Joelle Burgess, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Criminal Justice – Police and BS, Forensic Science

Jennifer Lynn Burton, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nutrition, Dietetics, and Food Management

Genaro Cabrera, BS, Nursing

Kyle Jordan Caldwell, BS, Biology

Leslie Camp, BS, General Studies

Taylor Mar Carmona, Magna Cum Laude, BM, Music - String

Kathrynn A. Cavanaugh, BBA, Management

Liliana Cerros, BA, Sociology

Kristine Michelle Charter, BA, English

Allison L. Cid, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Political Science

Stephen Russell Cooley, BS, Accounting

Jana A. Coon, BA, Sociology

Brandon S. Cox, BS, General Studies

Mina Daneshfar, BS, Biology

Crystal V. Davis, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Evan G. Dawson, BBA, Finance

Robert John Dinger III, BS, Biology

Kelley Everett Dittmeyer, BBA, Finance

Whitni B. Doherty, BA, Mass Communication - Organizational Communication

Diana M. Driver, Cum Laude, BA, Psychology

Victor Allan Driver Jr., BBA, Management

Kiersten J. Durning, BA, Psychology

Tiffany N. Edwards, BFAED, Art Education

Alissa Marie Egert, BA, Sociology - Human Services

Devin B. Elder, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Lexi Sheigh Ellis, BS, Nursing

Emily Elizabeth Fees, BA, Criminal Justice - General Criminal Justice

Amy Y. Feng, BBA, Business Administration - International Business

Jay J. Fittro, BA, Criminal Justice - Police

Brianne J. Fitzgerald, BBA, Business Administration - International Business

Ruth Irene Foley, BS, General Studies

Martina LaShae Ford, BS, Forensic Science and BA, Psychology

John Lawrence Galloway, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Engineering Physics – Electrical Systems

Tiffany M. Gamblin, BBA, Management - Human Resource Management

Rebekah C. Graham, BBA, Marketing

Andrew Green, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Jessica Berlin Green, BA, Mass Communication - Public Relations

Melissa Elizabeth Guest, BS, Nursing

Yayi Mbor Gueye, BBA, Finance

Dan Guo, BBA, Marketing

Tyler J. Guzman, BS, Fashion Marketing

Darrell Raemond Hamilton II, BA, Political Science

Theresa A. Hammill, BA, English

Brittnee Diane Harmon, BA, Criminal Justice - General Criminal Justice

Amanda Michelle Hazelton, Magna Cum Laude, BSED, Special Education–Severe-Profound/Multiple Disabilities

Bill H. Heil, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Lauri Lyn Hess, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

ShaRee Nicole Hines, Cum Laude, BBA, Marketing

Lindsey Nicole Hinton, Summa Cum Laude, BS, General Studies

Jordan Blair Hoffmann, BS, Fashion Marketing

Caleb Andrew Holmes, BA, Humanities

Teighynne R. Hulsey, BA, Psychology

Zachary Adam Hurley, BA, Political Science

Jordan D. Hutchison, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Criminal Justice - General Criminal Justice

Jeanne Michelle Johnson, BS, Biology

Nathan D. Johnson, BS, General Studies

Grace Elizabeth Jones, Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Linda Jane Jones, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Sociology

Frederick Knight, BAED, History Education

Cassie Kaye Knox, BS, Fashion Marketing

Megan K. Kyle, BS, Accounting

Malinda Lausen, BS, Funeral Service

Kaylea J. Lay, BBA, Finance – Insurance and Risk Management

Jennifer Rebekah Leath, BSED, Physical Education/Health

Matthew Jon Leeper Jr., BA, History - General

Thomas Charles Lewis, BS, Accounting

Hunter A. London, BBA, Finance

Brian Keith Lough, BFA, Theatre Arts - Performance

Lael R. Louthan, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Matthew J. Lynch, BBA, Management

Jody May Marshall, BS, General Studies

Max Tyler Matthes, BBA, Management - Professional Golf Management

Jeff A. McBrayer, BA, Mass Communication - Broadcasting

Katharyn L. McCarty, BSED, Early Childhood Education

Amanda Dawn McClain, BS, General Studies

Eric Christopher McDonald, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Computer Science

Kasey Kole McDonald, BS, General Studies

Jonathan R. McKinney, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Philosophy and BA, Psychology

Kristine Meggenberg, BA, Mass Communication - Public Relations

Courtney Michelle Merz, BFA, Art - Art History

Mary Anne Miller, BS, General Studies

Michael Shane Miller, BSED, Physical Education/Health

Jessica Nicole Moler, BS, Organizational Leadership

Alexandra B. Moore, BA, Mass Communication - Public Relations

Erica Danielle Moore, BS, Kinesiology - Outdoor & Community Recreation

Lindsey N. Moore, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Robert Duane Moore, BBA, Finance

LaDonna Lynn Morgan, BA, Psychology

Ashley Moss, BBA, Marketing

Amanda K. Murdock, BBA, Business Administration - General Business

Lauren M. Naylor, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Family Life Education - Marriage & Family

Elizabeth Wairimu Njuguna, BS, Accounting

Deep M. Patel, BBA, Information & Operations Management – Management Information Systems

Samantha Patterson, BS, General Studies

Ray L. Payne, BBA, Management

Stephanie Leanne Pera, BA, Mass Communication – Broadcasting

Daniel A. Phillips, BBA, Marketing

Alexis Brittany Piper, BFA, Art - Studio Art

Michelle M. Preddy, BS, General Studies

Kristen Anne Prince, BS, Nursing

Mary J. Rooth, Cum Laude, BSED, Early Childhood Education

Justin Wade Rosebeary, BS, Nursing

Austin M. Rycroft, BS, General Studies

Michelle Lee Sanders, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Mass Communication – Broadcasting

Chelsea N. Schwan, BS, Fashion Marketing

Courtney E. Scott, BS, Biology

Chelsea Jayne Semsch, BA, Sociology - Human Services

Jennifer Michelle Sharp, Cum Laude, BS, General Studies

Theodore Arnold Sherman, BS, Computer Science

Rebecca Lynn Shingler, BBA, Management

Jenna Sickels, BS, General Studies

Claire JoAnn Rachael Sims, BS, Nursing

Rachel Catherine Singer, BA, English

Andrea Lynn Smith, BSED, Elementary Education

Lindsay Anne Sosa, BS, Family Life Education - Child Development

Hayeli D’Cole Southerland, BS, Nursing

Rainer Paul Stachowitz, BS, Accounting

Joshua Fredrick Sudol, BBA, Finance

Jesse Nichole Swanson, BA, Philosophy

Geoffrey Logan Tabor, BS, General Studies

Venus Tahmasebi, BA, Criminal Justice - General Criminal Justice

Justin Daniel Talbert, BS, Industrial Safety

Shayla R. Taylor, BS, Nursing

Benjamin M. Thomas, BBA, Management

Emily Jade Thomas, BA, Mass Communication - Public Relations

Angela E. Thompson, BS, Organizational Leadership

Ethan Connor Tindell, BA, Mass Communication – Broadcasting

Samantha Lyn Topakoglu, BSED, Elementary Education

Caroline R. Verdea, BA, English

Kevin Paul Wagner, BS, General Studies

Leslea S. Wagner, BS, General Studies

Luke Kendal Ward, BBA, Finance

Nicole Warren, BA, Mass Communication - Interpersonal Communication

Lloyd William Washington, BA, History - General

Elizabeth Ann Weber, BBA, Finance

Courtney Leigh Wilson, BFA, Dance

Rebecca Ann Wulff, BBA, Marketing

April Marie Zepp, BS, Biology